Caisse d’Epargne
1. Alejandro Valverde (Spa)
2. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)
3. David Lopez (Spa)
4. Vicente Reynes (Spa)
5. Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa)
6. José Joaquin Rojas (Spa)
7. Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)
8. Constantino Zaballa (Spa)
Euskaltel-Euskadi
11. Samuel Sanchez (Spa)
12. Mikel Astarloza (Spa)
13. Yon Bru (Spa)
14. Unai Etxebarria (Ven)
15. Aitor Galdos (Spa)
16. Inigo Landaluze (Spa)
17. Ruben Perez (Spa)
18. Gorka Verdugo (Spa)
Team CSC
21. Fränk Schleck (Lux)
22. Bobby Julich (VSt)
23. Alexander Kolobnev (Rus)
24. Karsten Kroon (Ned)
25. Andy Schleck (Lux)
26. Chris Sörensen (Den)
27. Nicki Sörensen (Den)
28. Jens Voigt (Dui)
T-Mobile
31. Kim Kirchen (Lux)
32. Michael Barry (Can)
33. Scott Davis (Aus)
34. Axel Merckx
35. Marco Pinotti (Ita)
36. Michael Rogers (Aus)
37. Patrik Sinkewitz (Dui)
38. Thomas Ziegler (Dui)
Liquigas
41. Danilo di Luca (Ita)
42. Michael Albasini (Zwi)
43. Patrick Calcagni (Zwi)
44. Eros Capecchi (Ita)
45. Kjell Carlström (Fin)
46. Francesco Failli (Ita)
47. Roman Kreuziger (Tsj)
48. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita)
Astana
51. Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz)
52. Igor Abakoumov
53. Antonio Colom (Spa)
54. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
55. Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
56. Matthias Kessler (Dui)
57. Andreas Klöden (Dui)
58. Thomas Frei (Zwi)
Saunier Duval-Prodir
61. Riccardo Riccò (Ita)
62. José Benitez (Spa)
63. Iker Camano (Spa)
64. Juan José Cobo (Spa)
65. David De La Fuente (Spa)
66. Arkaitz Duran (Spa)
67. Manuele Mori (Ita)
68. Gilberto Simoni (Ita)
Gerolsteiner
71. Davide Rebellin (Ita)
72. Johannes Frohlinger (Dui)
73. Torsten Hiekmann (Dui)
74. Tim Klinger (Dui)
75. Stefan Schumacher (Dui)
76. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)
77. Fabian Wegmann (Dui)
78. Peter Wrolich (Oos)
Quick.Step-Innergetic
81. Paolo Bettini (Ita)
82. Carlos Barredo (Spa)
83. Bram Tankink (Ned)
84. Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
85. Jurgen Vandewalle
86. Cédric Vasseur (Fra)
87. Geert Verheyen
88. Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
Agritubel
91. Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa)
92. Aivaras Baranauskas (Lit)
93. Freddy Bichot (Fra)
94. Manuel Calvente (Spa)
95. Romain Feillu (Fra)
96. Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa)
97. Benoît Salmon (Fra)
98. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)
Barloworld
101. Felix Cardenas (Col)
102. Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa)
103. Gianmaolo Cheula (Ita)
104. Ryan Cox (ZAf)
105. Alexander Efimkin (Rus)
106. Gian Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
107. Hugo Sabido (Por)
108. Juan Mauricio Soler (Col)
Milram
111. Igor Astarloa (Spa)
112. Mirko Celestino (Ita)
113. Andriy Grivko (Oek)
114. Matej Jurco (Svk)
115. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)
116. Björn Schröder (Dui)
117. Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita)
118. Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Predictor-Lotto
121. Cadel Evans (Aus)
122. Mario Aerts
123. Dario Cioni (Ita)
124. Nic Ingels
125. Matthew Lloyd (Aus)
126. Pieter Mertens
127. Jurgen Van den Broeck
128. Wim Vanhuffel
Discovery Channel
132. Alberto Contador (Spa)
133. Stijn Devolder
134. Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
135. Egoi Martinez (Spa)
136. Benjamin Noval (Spa)
137. Sergio Paulinho (Por)
138. Yaroslav Popovych (Oek)
140. Jurgen Van Goolen
Française des Jeux
141. Philippe Gilbert
142. Sandy Casar (Fra)
143. Thomas Lövqvist (Zwe)
144. Thierry Marichal
145. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra)
146. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)
147. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)
Bouygues Telecom
151. Jérôme Pineau (Fra)
152. Stef Clement (Ned)
153. Xavier Florencio (Spa)
154. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra)
155. Laurent Lefevere (Fra)
156. Didier Rous (Fra)
157. Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
158. Thomas Voeckler (Fra)
AG2R-Prévoyance
161. Christophe Moreau (Fra)
162. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
163. Hubert Dupont (Fra)
165. John Gadret (Fra)
166. Simon Gerrans (Aus)
167. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)
168. Ludovic Turpin (Fra)
170. Julien Loubet (Fra)
Rabobank
171. Oscar Freire (Spa)
172. Bram de Groot (Ned)
173. Thomas Dekker (Ned)
174. Theo Eltink (Ned)
175. Robert Gesink (Ned)
176. Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
177. William Walker (Aus)
178. Pieter Weening (Ned)

Lampre-Fondital
181. Francisco Vila (Spa)
182. Matteo Bono (Ita)
183. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita)
184. David Loosli (Zwi)
185. Morris Possoni (Ita)
186. Daniele Righi (Ita)
188. Tadej Valjavec (Slo)
Cofidis
191. Rik Verbrugghe
192. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
193. Leonardo Duque (Col)
194. Bingen Fernandez (Spa)
195. Amaël Moinard (Fra)
196. Maxime Monfort
197. Christian Moreni (Ita)
198. Steve Zampieri (Zwi)
Crédit Agricole
201. Francesco Bellotti (Ita)
202. Alexander Botcharov (Rus)
203. Christophe Edaleine (Fra)
204. Dimitri Fofonov (Kaz)
205. Mads Kaggestad (Noo)
206. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
207. Rémi Pauriol (Fra)
208. Benoit Poilvet (Fra)
Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
211. Johan Coenen
212. Benny De Schrooder
213. Nicolas Maes
214. Serge Pauwels
215. Jens Renders
216. Tom Stubbe
217. Jelle Vanendert
218. Frederik Veuchelen
Tinkoff Credit Systems
221. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
222. Salvatore Commesso (Ita)
223. Vasil Kiryienka (WRu)
224. Evgeni Petrov (Rus)
225. Yvan Rovny (Rus)
226. Alexander Serov (Rus)
227. Ricardo Serrano (Spa)
228. Nicolai Trussov (Rus)
Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
231. David Boucher (Fra)
232. Bert De Waele
233. Frédéric Gabriel (Fra)
234. Steven Kleynen
235. Jean-Claude Lebeau
236. Paul Manning (GBr)
237. Rob Peeters
238. Nico Sijmens