Mannentabel voor de Australian Open 2011, die maandag begint in Melbourne, na de loting vrijdag:

1e quarter
Rafael Nadal (Spa/1) - Marcos Daniel (Bra)
Qualifier - Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spa)
Bernard Tomic (Aus/WC) - Jérémy Chardy (Fra)
Alejandro Falla (Col) - Feliciano Lopez (Spa/31)
John Isner (VSt/20) - Florent Serra (Fra)
Radek Stepanek (Tsj) - Qualifier
Rui Machado (Por) - Santiago Giraldo (Col)
Qualifier - Marin Cilic (Kro/15)
Mikhail Youzhny (Rus/10) - Marsel Ilhan (Tur)
Qualifier - Kevin Anderson (ZAf)
Qualifier - Bjorn Phau (Dui)
Juan Ignacio Chela (Arg) - Michaël Llodra (Fra/22)
David Nalbandian (Arg/27) - Lleyton Hewitt (Aus)
Richard Berankis (Lit) - Marinko Matosevic (Aus/WC)
Michael Russell (VSt) - Matthew Ebden (Aus/WC)
Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) - David Ferrer (Spa/7)


2e quarter
Robin Soderling (Zwe/4) - Potito Starace (Ita)
Qualifier - Qualifier
Denis Istomin (Oez) - Qualifier
Ricardo Mello (Bra) - Thomaz Bellucci (Bra)
Ernests Gulbis (Let/24) - Benjamin Becker (Dui)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (Oek) - Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz)
Andreas Seppi (Ita) - Arnaud Clément (Fra)
Philipp Petzschner (Dui) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra/13)
Jurgen Melzer (Oos/11) - Qualifier
Carsten Ball (Aus/WC) - Pere Riba (Spa)
Dudi Sela (Isr) - Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg)
Qualifier - Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp/21)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa/32) - Michael Berrer (Dui)
Eduardo Schwank (Arg) - Leonardo Mayer (Arg)
Illya Marchenko (Oek) - Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Spa)
Karol Beck (Slk) - Andy Murray (GBr/5)


3e quarter
Tomas Berdych (Tsj/6) - Qualifier
Philipp Kohlschreiber (Dui) - Tobias Kamke (Dui)
Ryan Harrison (VSt/WC) - Adrian Mannarino (Fra)
Qualifier - Richard Gasquet (Fra/28)
Nikolay Davydenko (Rus/23) - Florian Mayer (Dui)
Fabio Fognini (Ita) - Kei Nishikori (Jap)
Mischa Zverev (Dui) - Janko Tipsarevic (Ser)
Rainer Schuettler (Dui) - Fernando Verdasco (Spa/9)
Nicolas Almagro (Spa/14) - Qualifier
Igor Andreev (Rus) - Filippo Volandri (Ita)
Qualifier - Benoît Paire (Fra/WC)
Peter Luczak (Aus/WC) - Ivan Ljubicic (Kro/17)
Viktor Troicki (Ser/29) - Dmitry Tursunov (Rus)
Brian Dabul (Arg) - Qualifier
Ivo Karlovic (Kro) - Ivan Dodig (Kro)
Marcel Granollers (Spa) - Novak Djokovic (Ser/3)


4e quarter
Andy Roddick (VSt/8) - Jan Hajek (Tsj)
Michal Przysiezny (Pol) - Igor Kunitsyn (Rus)
Carlos Berlocq (Arg) - Robin Haase (Ned)
Julien Benneteau (Fra) - Juan Monaco (Arg/26)
Stanislas Wawrinka (Zwi/19) - Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus)
Qualifier - Andrey Golubev (Kaz)
Frederico Gil (Por) - Pablo Cuevas (Uru)
Thiemo De Bakker (Ned) - Gaël Monfils (Fra/12)
Mardy Fish (VSt/16) - Victor Hanescu (Roe)
Tommy Robredo (Spa) - Somdev Devvarman (Ind/WC)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (Oek) - Daniel Brands (Dui)
Lukasz Kubot (Pol) - Sam Querrey (VSt/18)
Albert Montanes (Spa/25) - Dustin Brown (Dui)
Pablo Andujar (Spa) - Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Yen-Hsun Lu (Tai) - Gilles Simon (Fra)
Lukas Lacko (Slk) - Roger Federer (Zwi/2)